Privacy

Salure vindt privacy van klanten, relaties en bezoekers van de website heel belangrijk. Lees daarom onze privacyverklaring.

Salure vindt privacy van klanten, relaties en bezoekers van de website heel belangrijk. Lees daarom onze privacyverklaring.

Salure vindt privacy van klanten, relaties en bezoekers van de website heel belangrijk. Lees daarom onze privacyverklaring.

Privacy

The privacy of our visitors, relations and customers is very important to us. That is why we have a privacy statement.

The privacy of our visitors, relations and customers is very important to us. That is why we have a privacy statement.

The privacy of our visitors, relations and customers is very important to us. That is why we have a privacy statement.

Slider

Privacy statement

 

 

Salure, hereinafter referred to as “we”, considers it important that your personal data is handled with care. It is important that current laws and regulations are complied with. The privacy statement therefore describes how we – in accordance with current laws and regulations – handle your personal data.

 

 

Applicability

We are a business service provider working in various fields. You can read which services we offer on our website. This privacy statement only applies to the processing for our website.

 

 

Contact details Salure B.V.

Gentseweg 17
2803 PC Gouda
The Netherlands
T: 0182 543 643
E: info@salure.nl
COC number: 24450943

 

 

Categories of personal data

When you visit our website, we only process your IP address. If you show interest, for example by requesting our newsletter or by contacting us, we may process the following data:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Company name (optional)
  • Date
  • Message (optional)
  • Phone number
  • IP address
  • E-mail address
  • Surfing behaviour

 

 

Processing purposes

Why do we process your data and on what basis?

 

Contact

When you contact us (by phone, e-mail, contact form or social media), we will process your data. This is necessary in order to respond to your message to us. This is in your and our interest.

 

Marketing

Newsletter

We use and process the data you provide to us, such as your e-mail address, to inform you of all matters which we think may be of interest to you via the newsletter. The processing of this data is necessary so that we can fulfil your wish to receive our newsletter.

This also applies to the data you provide to us via similar services and contact and communication methods. If you have subscribed to our newsletter, you will of course have the option to unsubscribe.

 

Cookies

We also place cookies on our website for functional, analytical and marketing purposes. More information about these cookies can be found in our Cookie policy.

 

Sociale media

Our website includes buttons to promote or share web pages on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Google+. You can consult the privacy statements of the aforementioned social media to read what they do with your (personal) data.

 

 

Transfer of personal data

We do not intend to transfer your personal data to any recipient located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). We do, however, use Google mail and Salesforce, which are located outside the EEA. We use these systems to process your data. Although Google and Salesforce are located outside the EEA, they are certified in accordance with the EU-US Privacy Shield frameworks.

 

 

Retention period

Personal data will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose for which it is processed or for as long as required by law.

There are exceptions where personal data must be kept: if, for example, you indicate that you no longer wish to receive newsletters from us, we will be obliged to store your data in order to prevent newsletters from being sent to your e-mail address. Of course, in that case, only the data necessary to achieve this will be stored.

 

 

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

We have also appointed a Data Protection Officer. If you have any further questions after reading this privacy statement, please e-mail our DPO at romijn@salure.nl. He will provide you with a suitable answer as soon as possible.

 

 

Rights of data subjects

Under the current privacy law (GDPR), persons whose personal data is processed have the following rights:

Access: the right to view your personal data.

Rectification: the right to correct inaccurate personal data (or have it corrected).

Erasure: the right to delete your personal data in certain cases (or have them deleted).

Restriction: the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Objection: the right to object to the processing of your personal data.

Data portability: the right to transfer your personal data to another controller in certain cases.

 

If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us.

 

In addition, you have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

 

This privacy statement can be regularly reviewed and updated. We therefore advise you to consult our privacy statement on a regular basis. This privacy statement was last amended on 24 July 2019.

 

More questions about your privacy?

Salure has a Data Protection Officer who is happy to help you.

Contact us
Advies contact bel terug salarisadministratie uitbesteden consultancy proces optimalisatie lean

Schrijf je in voor het webinar